Henley Royal Regatta 2019 – Prediction Results

Henley Royal Regatta 2019 – Prediction Results

The greatest minds in rowing have been trawling through racing results, your club insta, your tinder profile and quite possibly your trash in order to make the most accurate predictions for the 2019 Regatta.

On the whole, there appears to be less certainty over who is going to win. In 2018 the favourite boat in each event averaged over 53% but this year it’s just 50%.

The hottest favourites this year are all GB squad boats in the Grand, Queen Mother and Stewards with over 80% support. The Wyfolds is by far the most open event with just 2% between the three most highly favoured crews to win the title (Mercantile, Sydney and Thames)

As usual, only crews with over 5% are featured in the charts but if you scroll to the bottom of the page there is a full breakdown.

THE GRAND CHALLENGE CUP

9 Oxford Brookes University and Leander Club - 88.34%
10 Waiariki Rowing Club New Zealand - 11.66%

THE REMENHAM CHALLENGE CUP

16 Hollandia Roeiclub Netherlands - 11.31%
17 Imperial College London and Leander Club - 38.87%
20 Oxford Brookes University - 6.36%
25 University of London and Molesey Boat Club - 8.13%
26 Waiariki Rowing Club New Zealand - 25.8%

THE LADIES CHALLENGE PLATE

31 Leander Club - 9.19%
33 Newcastle University and Cambridge University - 6.01%
34 Oxford Brookes University A - 80.21%

THE THAMES CHALLENGE CUP

55 Kingston Rowing Club A - 13.07%
65 Molesey Boat Club A - 6.01%
74 Thames Rowing Club A - 52.65%
85 Wairau Rowing Club New Zealand - 12.01%

THE TEMPLE CHALLENGE CUP

88 Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Nereus Netherlands - 6.01%
102 Harvard University USA - 14.84%
121 Oxford Brookes University A - 67.49%

THE PRINCESS ELIZABETH CHALLENGE CUP

159 Eton College - 6.71%
170 Radley College - 26.5%
175 St Pauls School - 26.15%
178 Scotch College Melbourne Australia - 21.55%
179 Shiplake College - 8.83%

THE STEWARDS CHALLENGE CUP

187 Leander Club - 17.31%
188 Oxford Brookes University and Leander Club - 82.69%

THE TOWN CHALLENGE CUP

190 Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Nereus and Roeivereeniging Studenten Vreie Universiteit Okeanos Netherlands - 5.3%
192 Chinese National Rowing Team China - 25.09%
193 Hollandia Roeiclub Netherlands A - 30.74%
195 Leander Club - 5.65%
196 Leander Club and Molesey Boat Club - 15.55%

THE VISITORS CHALLENGE CUP

209 Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Nereus and Delftsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Laga Netherlands - 5.3%
210 Cambridge University and Leander Club - 29.33%
216 Leander Club - 10.25%
218 Oxford Brookes University A - 20.85%
229 Waikato Rowing Club and Tauranga Rowing Club New Zealand - 11.66%

THE WYFOLD CHALLENGE CUP

232 Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club New Zealand - 5.65%
253 Lea Rowing Club - 8.48%
260 Mercantile Rowing Club Australia - 18.37%
262 Molesey Boat Club - 10.6%
280 Sydney Rowing Club Australia - 16.25%
282 Thames Rowing Club A - 16.61%

THE QUEEN MOTHER CHALLENGE CUP

294 Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania 1869 eV Germany - 15.19%
295 Leander Club - 84.81%

THE PRINCESS GRACE CHALLENGE CUP

300 Chinese National Rowing Team China - 39.58%
304 Hollandia Roeiclub Netherlands - 16.96%
305 Leander Club - 17.67%
312 University of London and The Tideway Scullers School - 6.36%

THE PRINCE OF WALES CHALLENGE CUP

314 Algemene Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereniging Skøll and Algemene Utrechtse Studenten Roeivereniging Orca Netherlands - 5.3%
318 Edinburgh University and Nottingham Rowing Club - 36.4%
322 Leander Club - 33.22%
333 Schuylkill Navy High Performance Center USA - 5.3%

THE FAWLEY CHALLENGE CUP

350 Claires Court School A - 6.71%
364 Henley Rowing Club A - 33.92%
370 Leander Club A - 35.34%
398 The Windsor Boys School - 7.42%

THE DIAMOND JUBILEE CHALLENGE CUP

416 Gloucester Rowing Club - 5.65%
419 Headington School A - 10.25%
421 Henley Rowing Club A - 48.76%
454 The Tideway Scullers School A - 9.54%

THE BRITANNIA CHALLENGE CUP

474 Mercantile Rowing Club Australia - 7.77%
476 Molesey Boat Club - 40.28%
482 Rudern Tennis und Hockey Club Bayer Leverkusen Germany - 8.13%
485 Sydney Rowing Club Australia - 15.55%
486 Thames Rowing Club A - 14.84%

THE PRINCE ALBERT CHALLENGE CUP

499 Cambridge University A - 16.25%
514 Harvard University USA - 13.07%
515 Imperial College London A - 9.89%
527 Oxford Brookes University - 35.34%

THE SILVER GOBLETS & NICKALLS CHALLENGE CUP

543 AM Ball & TD Ballinger - Leander Club - - 14.13%
548 M ODonovan & S ODriscoll - Skibbereen Rowing Club Ireland - - 32.51%
549 MC Oyen & M Steenman - Hollandia Roeiclub Netherlands - - 36.75%
552 DH William & FDD Hamilton - Yale University USA - - 10.6%

THE HAMBLEDEN PAIRS CHALLENGE CUP

555 NM Harris-White & SLJ Dear - Leander Club - - 6.71%
557 A Jorritsma & JA van Veen - Hollandia Roeiclub Netherlands - - 6.36%
564 GE Prendergast & KL Gowler - Waiariki Rowing Club New Zealand - - 59.36%

THE DOUBLE SCULLS CHALLENGE CUP

570 JE Collins & GE Thomas - Leander Club and Agecroft Rowing Club - - 70.32%
589 JW Storey & CW Harris - Waiariki Rowing Club New Zealand - - 19.79%

THE STONOR CHALLENGE TROPHY

592 BR Bryan & KJ Maitland - Leander Club - - 10.95%
595 BC Donoghue & OK Loe - Waiariki Rowing Club New Zealand - - 45.58%
599 M Keijser & I Paulis - Hollandia Roeiclub Netherlands - - 7.42%
600 S Lu & Y Wang - Chinese National Rowing Team China - - 9.54%
603 HR Osborne & SJL Voss - Waiariki Rowing Club New Zealand - - 10.6%
605 LI Scheenaard & N Beukers - Hollandia Roeiclub Netherlands - - 5.65%

THE DIAMOND CHALLENGE SCULLS

613 K Borch - Horten Roklubb Norway - - 16.96%
619 AMO Drysdale - West End Rowing Club New Zealand - - 43.46%
642 O Ziedler - Donau-Ruder-Club Ingolstadt eV Germany - - 30.74%

THE PRINCESS ROYAL CHALLENGE CUP

657 EK Twigg - Waiariki Rowing Club New Zealand - - 73.5%

THE KINGS CUP

1 Australian Defence Force Australia - 13.78%
2 Bundeswehr Germany - 17.31%
7 United Kingdom Armed Forces - 24.03%
8 United States Armed Forces USA - 38.16%

THE GRAND CHALLENGE CUP

RankingCrewPercentage of Votes
19 Oxford Brookes University and Leander Club88.34%
210 Waiariki Rowing Club New Zealand11.66%

THE REMENHAM CHALLENGE CUP

RankingCrewPercentage of Votes
611 Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Nereus and Utrechtsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Triton Netherlands2.47%
712 Crefelder Ruderclub 1883 eV and Kettwiger Rudergesellschaft eV Germany1.41%
913 Edinburgh University1.06%
1414 Exeter University0%
1315 Headington School0.35%
316 Hollandia Roeiclub Netherlands11.31%
117 Imperial College London and Leander Club38.87%
1418 Lea Rowing Club0%
919 Molesey Boat Club1.06%
520 Oxford Brookes University6.36%
721 Roeivereeniging Studenten Vreie Universiteit Okeanos and Roeivereeniging Willem III Netherlands1.41%
1222 Thames Rowing Club0.71%
923 The Tideway Scullers School and Imperial College London1.06%
1424 University College Dublin Ireland0%
425 University of London and Molesey Boat Club8.13%
226 Waiariki Rowing Club New Zealand25.8%

THE LADIES CHALLENGE PLATE

RankingCrewPercentage of Votes
827 Aviron Grenoblois and Aviron Meulan Les Mureaux Hardricourt France0%
628 East India Club and Gentse Roei-en Sportvereniging Belgium0.35%
829 Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania 1869 eV Germany0%
430 Hollandia Roeiclub Netherlands2.83%
231 Leander Club9.19%
532 Molesey Boat Club1.06%
333 Newcastle University and Cambridge University6.01%
134 Oxford Brookes University A80.21%
635 Oxford Brookes University B0.35%
836 Thames Rowing Club and London Rowing Club0%

THE THAMES CHALLENGE CUP

RankingCrewPercentage of Votes
1337 Agecroft Rowing Club0.35%
2038 Auriol Kensington Rowing Club A0%
2039 Auriol Kensington Rowing Club B0%
1340 Bedford Star0.35%
641 Bonner Ruder-Gesellschaft eV Germany2.83%
2042 Cambridge 99 Rowing Club0%
2043 Cantabrigian Rowing Club0%
2044 Cardiff University Alumni Rowing Club0%
845 Cercle de LAviron de Lyon France1.41%
2046 City of Bristol Rowing Club A0%
1347 City of Bristol Rowing Club B0.35%
1348 City of Oxford Rowing Club0.35%
849 Commercial Rowing Club Ireland1.41%
2050 Curlew Rowing Club0%
2051 Doncaster Rowing Club0%
1052 Green Lake Crew USA A1.06%
2053 Green Lake Crew USA B0%
2054 Hollowell Scullers0%
255 Kingston Rowing Club A13.07%
2056 Kingston Rowing Club B0%
1357 Kingston Rowing Club C0.35%
2058 Kingston Rowing Club D0%
2059 Kingston Rowing Club E0%
2060 Lea Rowing Club A0%
2061 Lea Rowing Club B0%
1062 London Rowing Club A1.06%
2063 London Rowing Club B0%
2064 Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club0%
465 Molesey Boat Club A6.01%
2066 Molesey Boat Club B0%
767 Münchener Ruderclub von 1880 eV Germany1.77%
2068 Nottingham Rowing Club0%
2069 Peterborough City Rowing Club0%
2070 Quintin Boat Club0%
571 Roeivereeniging Studenten Vreie Universiteit Okeanos Netherlands3.18%
2072 Royal Chester Rowing Club0%
2073 Sabrina Club0%
174 Thames Rowing Club A52.65%
2075 Thames Rowing Club B0%
2076 Thames Rowing Club C0%
1077 Tyne Amateur Rowing Club A1.06%
1378 Tyne Amateur Rowing Club B0.35%
2079 Tyne Amateur Rowing Club C0%
1380 Tyrian Club0.35%
2081 Upper Thames Rowing Club A0%
2082 Upper Thames Rowing Club B0%
2083 Vesta Rowing Club A0%
2084 Vesta Rowing Club B0%
385 Wairau Rowing Club New Zealand12.01%

THE TEMPLE CHALLENGE CUP

RankingCrewPercentage of Votes
2086 Abingdon School0%
1087 Algemene Groningen Studenten Roeivereniging Gyas Netherlands0.35%
388 Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Nereus Netherlands6.01%
1089 Bath University A0.35%
2090 Bath University B0%
1091 Bedford School0.35%
1092 Boston University USA0.35%
593 Brown University USA2.12%
1094 Caius Boat Club Cambridge0.35%
2095 Dulwich College0%
2096 Edinburgh University0%
697 Eton College A0.71%
2098 Eton College B0%
2099 Exeter University0%
20100 Hampton School A0%
20101 Hampton School B0%
2102 Harvard University USA14.84%
20103 Heriot Watt University0%
6104 Imperial College London A0.71%
20105 Imperial College London B0%
20106 Kings College School Wimbledon0%
20107 Kings College Queensland Australia0%
20108 Lady Margaret Boat Club Cambridge0%
20109 Leeds University0%
20110 Liverpool University0%
10111 Manchester University0.35%
20112 Merton College Oxford and Hertford College Oxford0%
20113 New College Oxford0%
6114 Newcastle University A0.71%
20115 Newcastle University B0%
20116 Newcastle University C0%
4117 Northeastern University USA A3.18%
20118 Northeastern University USA B0%
20119 Norwegian School of Economics and Business Administration Norway0%
20120 Nottingham University0%
1121 Oxford Brookes University A67.49%
20122 Oxford Brookes University B0%
20123 Oxford Brookes University C0%
20124 Oxford University Lightweight Rowing Club0%
20125 Pembroke College Cambridge and Clare College Cambridge0%
20126 Purdue University USA0%
20127 Radley College A0%
20128 Radley College B0%
20129 St Aidans College University of Durham and Hatfield College Durham0%
20130 St Edmund Hall Oxford and Pembroke College Oxford0%
20131 St Edwards School0%
6132 St Pauls School0.71%
20133 Sheffield University0%
10134 Shiplake College0.35%
20135 Shrewsbury School0%
20136 Southampton University0%
20137 The Kings School Chester0%
20138 University of Birmingham0%
20139 University of Bristol A0%
20140 University of Bristol B0%
10141 University of London A0.35%
20142 University of London B0%
10143 University of Michigan USA0.35%
10144 University of Pennsylvania USA0.35%
20145 University of Surrey0%
20146 University of the West of England0%
20147 University of Warwick0%
20148 Westminster School0%
20149 Winchester College0%

THE PRINCESS ELIZABETH CHALLENGE CUP

RankingCrewPercentage of Votes
18150 Abingdon School0%
16151 Bedford Modern School0.35%
16152 Bedford School0.35%
9153 Boston College High School USA1.06%
18154 Bryanston School0%
18155 Canford School0%
18156 Claires Court School0%
18157 Dulwich College0%
18158 Emanuel School0%
5159 Eton College6.71%
10160 Flatow-Oberschule Germany0.71%
18161 Hampton School0%
6162 Kent School USA1.41%
18163 Kings College School Wimbledon0%
18164 Latymer Upper School0%
18165 Lawrenceville School USA0%
18166 Monkton Combe School0%
18167 Monmouth School0%
18168 Norwich School0%
18169 Pangbourne College0%
1170 Radley College26.5%
18171 Reading Blue Coat School0%
18172 St Edwards School0%
18173 St Georges College0%
10174 St Josephs Preparatory School USA0.71%
2175 St Pauls School26.15%
10176 St Pauls School Concord USA0.71%
10177 St Peters School0.71%
3178 Scotch College Melbourne Australia21.55%
4179 Shiplake College8.83%
6180 Shrewsbury School1.41%
10181 The Kings School Canterbury0.71%
18182 The Kings School Chester0%
18183 The Kings School Worcester0%
6184 The Scots College Australia1.41%
10185 Westminster School0.71%
18186 Winchester College0%

THE STEWARDS CHALLENGE CUP

RankingCrewPercentage of Votes
2187 Leander Club17.31%
1188 Oxford Brookes University and Leander Club82.69%

THE TOWN CHALLENGE CUP

RankingCrewPercentage of Votes
16189 Aberdeen University and Robert Gordon University0%
5190 Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Nereus and Roeivereeniging Studenten Vreie Universiteit Okeanos Netherlands5.3%
8191 Cambridge University Womens Boat Club3.53%
2192 Chinese National Rowing Team China25.09%
1193 Hollandia Roeiclub Netherlands A30.74%
12194 Hollandia Roeiclub Netherlands B0.35%
4195 Leander Club5.65%
3196 Leander Club and Molesey Boat Club15.55%
6197 Leander Club and University of London4.95%
10198 Molesey Boat Club1.06%
11199 Newcastle University0.71%
7200 Oxford Brookes University4.59%
16201 Oxford University Womens Boat Club0%
12202 Thames Rowing Club A0.35%
16203 Thames Rowing Club B0%
12204 The Tideway Scullers School0.35%
12205 University of Bristol and Wallingford Rowing Club0.35%
9206 University of London A1.41%
16207 University of London B0%

THE VISITORS CHALLENGE CUP

RankingCrewPercentage of Votes
20208 Aberdeen Schools Rowing Association and Aberdeen Boat Club0%
5209 Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Nereus and Delftsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Laga Netherlands5.3%
1210 Cambridge University and Leander Club29.33%
15211 Cercle de LAviron de Lyon and Aviron Grenoblois France0.71%
18212 Colet Boat Club0.35%
7213 Isis Boat Club and Oxford University2.83%
15214 Koninklijke Studenten Roeivereeniging Njord The Netherlands0.71%
20215 Latymer Upper School0%
4216 Leander Club10.25%
18217 Nottinghamshire County Rowing Association0.35%
2218 Oxford Brookes University A20.85%
6219 Oxford Brookes University B3.89%
7220 Oxford University2.83%
14221 Ruder-Club Favorite Hammonia Hamburg and Ruderverein M¸nster Germany1.06%
10222 Ruderclub Germania Düsseldorf von 1904 and Crefelder Ruderclub 1883 eV Germany2.12%
9223 Syracuse University USA2.47%
11224 Thames Rowing Club1.77%
12225 Thames Rowing Club and Leander Club1.41%
20226 Thames Rowing Club and Radley Mariners0%
12227 University College Dublin Ireland1.41%
15228 University of British Columbia Canada0.71%
3229 Waikato Rowing Club and Tauranga Rowing Club New Zealand11.66%

THE WYFOLD CHALLENGE CUP

RankingCrewPercentage of Votes
29230 1863 Club0%
14231 Akademische Ruderverbindung Westfalen Germany1.06%
6232 Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club New Zealand5.65%
29233 Bedford Rowing Club0%
29234 Broxbourne Rowing Club0%
8235 Cambridge 99 Rowing Club A2.47%
29236 Cambridge 99 Rowing Club B0%
29237 Cardiff City Rowing Club0%
18238 City of Bristol Rowing Club0.71%
29239 City of Cambridge Rowing Club0%
22240 City of Oxford Rowing Club0.35%
29241 City of Sheffield Rowing Club0%
29242 Curlew Rowing Club0%
29243 Derby Rowing Club0%
11244 Dresdner Ruderverein eV Germany1.41%
29245 Furnivall Sculling Club0%
29246 Glasgow Rowing Club0%
29247 Gloucester Rowing Club0%
18248 Griffen Boat Club A0.71%
29249 Griffen Boat Club B0%
29250 Heart of Scotland Boat Club0%
29251 HSBC Rowing Club0%
10252 Koninklijke Amsterdamsche Roei-en Zeilvereeniging De Hoop Netherlands2.12%
5253 Lea Rowing Club8.48%
29254 Leicester Rowing Club0%
8255 London Rowing Club2.47%
22256 Maidenhead Rowing Club0.35%
11257 Marlow Rowing Club A1.41%
29258 Marlow Rowing Club B0%
22259 Mediterranean Rowing Club0.35%
1260 Mercantile Rowing Club Australia18.37%
29261 Minerva Bath Rowing Club0%
4262 Molesey Boat Club10.6%
22263 Monmouth Rowing Club0.35%
11264 Norske Studenters Roklub Norway1.41%
29265 Northampton Rowing Club0%
29266 Norwich Rowing Club0%
29267 Nottingham Rowing Club0%
29268 Oxford Academicals Rowing Club0%
29269 Putney Town Rowing Club A0%
29270 Putney Town Rowing Club B0%
29271 Quintin Boat Club0%
18272 Reading Rowing Club A0.71%
29273 Reading Rowing Club B0%
14274 Rex Boat Club1.06%
29275 Royal Chester Rowing Club A0%
29276 Royal Chester Rowing Club B0%
14277 Ruderclub Nürtingen Germany1.06%
7278 Rudern Tennis und Hockey Club Bayer Leverkusen Germany3.18%
29279 Stratford-upon-Avon Boat Club0%
3280 Sydney Rowing Club Australia16.25%
18281 Team Keane Sculling School0.71%
2282 Thames Rowing Club A16.61%
29283 Thames Rowing Club B0%
29284 Thames Tradesmens Rowing Club0%
14285 The Tideway Scullers School1.06%
22286 UK Armed Forces Rowing Club0.35%
22287 Upper Thames Rowing Club0.35%
29288 Vesta Rowing Club A0%
29289 Vesta Rowing Club B0%
29290 Walton Rowing Club0%
22291 Weybridge Rowing Club0.35%
29292 Worcester Rowing Club A0%
29293 Worcester Rowing Club B0%

THE QUEEN MOTHER CHALLENGE CUP

RankingCrewPercentage of Votes
2294 Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania 1869 eV Germany15.19%
1295 Leander Club84.81%

THE PRINCESS GRACE CHALLENGE CUP

RankingCrewPercentage of Votes
9296 Advanced Rowing Initiative of the Northeast USA1.41%
11297 Algemene Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereniging Skøll Netherlands0.71%
6298 Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Nereus and Koninklijke Studenten Roeivereeniging Njord Netherlands3.18%
5299 Cambridge University Womens Boat Club and Reading Rowing Club4.95%
1300 Chinese National Rowing Team China39.58%
15301 Club Natació Banyoles Spain0.35%
11302 Community Rowing Boston USA0.71%
17303 Exeter University0%
3304 Hollandia Roeiclub Netherlands16.96%
2305 Leander Club17.67%
9306 Molesey Boat Club1.41%
8307 Molesey Boat Club and Sydney University Australia2.12%
11308 Nottingham Rowing Club and Strathclyde Park Rowing Club0.71%
11309 Reading University0.71%
7310 Thames Rowing Club and Oxford Brookes University2.83%
15311 The Tideway Scullers School0.35%
4312 University of London and The Tideway Scullers School6.36%

THE PRINCE OF WALES CHALLENGE CUP

RankingCrewPercentage of Votes
14313 Agecroft Rowing Club0.35%
3314 Algemene Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereniging Skøll and Algemene Utrechtse Studenten Roeivereniging Orca Netherlands5.3%
21315 Cardiff University and Queens University Belfast0%
11316 Community Rowing Boston USA0.71%
5317 Cornell University USA3.53%
1318 Edinburgh University and Nottingham Rowing Club36.4%
14319 Exeter University and Exeter Rowing Club0.35%
21320 Gloucester Rowing Club0%
14321 Lagan Scullers Club0.35%
2322 Leander Club33.22%
11323 Newcastle University and Itchen Imperial Rowing Club0.71%
14324 Nottingham University0.35%
9325 Oxford University Lightweight Rowing Club1.06%
7326 Reading University A3.18%
21327 Reading University B0%
21328 Reading University C0%
21329 Reading University D0%
11330 Ruder-Club Potsdam eV and Ruderverein Münster Germany0.71%
14331 Rudergesellschaft “Hansa” Hamburg Germany0.35%
14332 Rudern Tennis und Hockey Club Bayer Leverkusen Germany0.35%
3333 Schuylkill Navy High Performance Center USA5.3%
21334 Star Club and Peterborough City Rowing Club0%
21335 The Tideway Scullers School0%
5336 The Windsor Boys School and The Windsorian Rowing Club3.53%
21337 Tyrian Club0%
8338 University of London and Edinburgh University2.83%
21339 University of the West of England and Coldharbour Boat Club0%
9340 Upper Thames Rowing Club1.06%
14341 Walton Rowing Club0.35%

THE FAWLEY CHALLENGE CUP

RankingCrewPercentage of Votes
15342 A B Severn Rowing Club0.35%
23343 Bedford Modern School0%
23344 Bedford School0%
23345 Bishop Veseys Grammar School A0%
23346 Bishop Veseys Grammar School B0%
15347 Cantabrigian Rowing Club0.35%
15348 Chester-le-Street Amateur Rowing Club0.35%
23349 Christiania Roklub Norway0%
4350 Claires Court School A6.71%
23351 Claires Court School B0%
23352 Clydesdale Amateur Rowing Club0%
23353 Durham School0%
23354 Emanuel School0%
23355 Enniskillen Royal Boat Club0%
23356 Evesham Rowing Club0%
10357 Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania 1869 eV Germany1.06%
23358 Fulham Reach Boat Club0%
23359 George Watsons College0%
13360 Glasgow Academy0.71%
8361 Gloucester Rowing Club A1.41%
23362 Gloucester Rowing Club B0%
23363 Great Marlow School0%
2364 Henley Rowing Club A33.92%
23365 Henley Rowing Club B0%
23366 Henley Rowing Club C0%
23367 Hinksey Sculling School0%
23368 Latymer Upper School0%
10369 Lea Rowing Club1.06%
1370 Leander Club A35.34%
23371 Leander Club B0%
15372 Maidenhead Rowing Club0.35%
23373 Monmouth Comprehensive School0%
15374 Northwich Rowing Club0.35%
23375 Norwich School0%
23376 Reading Rowing Club0%
23377 Rob Roy Boat Club0%
23378 Royal Grammar School Worcester0%
6379 St Pauls School2.12%
10380 St Peters College New Zealand1.06%
23381 St Peters School0%
5382 Scotch College Melbourne Australia2.47%
23383 Shoreham Rowing Club0%
15384 Shrewsbury School0.35%
7385 Sir William Borlases Grammar School A1.77%
23386 Sir William Borlases Grammar School B0%
15387 Star Club0.35%
23388 Team Keane Sculling School0%
13389 Thames Rowing Club0.71%
23390 The American School in London0%
23391 The Kings School Chester0%
23392 The Leys School A0%
23393 The Leys School B0%
23394 The Oratory School0%
15395 The Tideway Scullers School A0.35%
23396 The Tideway Scullers School B0%
23397 The Tideway Scullers School C0%
3398 The Windsor Boys School7.42%
23399 Trentham Boat Club0%
23400 Wallingford Rowing Club A0%
23401 Wallingford Rowing Club B0%
23402 Walton Rowing Club A0%
23403 Walton Rowing Club B0%
8404 Westminster School1.41%
23405 Whitgift School0%
23406 Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club0%
23407 York City Rowing Club A0%
23408 York City Rowing Club B0%

THE DIAMOND JUBILEE CHALLENGE CUP

RankingCrewPercentage of Votes
13409 Bedford Modern School A0.71%
24410 Bedford Modern School B0%
24411 Cheltenham Ladies College0%
24412 Emanuel School0%
11413 Enniskillen Royal Boat Club1.06%
11414 Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania 1869 eV Germany1.06%
18415 Glasgow Academy0.35%
4416 Gloucester Rowing Club5.65%
24417 Godolphin & Latymer School A0%
18418 Godolphin & Latymer School B0.35%
2419 Headington School A10.25%
24420 Headington School B0%
1421 Henley Rowing Club A48.76%
24422 Henley Rowing Club B0%
24423 Henley Rowing Club C0%
24424 Henley Rowing Club D0%
24425 Hinksey Sculling School0%
24426 Isle of Ely Rowing Club0%
24427 Kingston Grammar School0%
18428 Kingston Rowing Club0.35%
13429 Kinross Wolaroi School Australia0.71%
9430 Latymer Upper School A1.41%
24431 Latymer Upper School B0%
24432 Latymer Upper School C0%
9433 Lea Rowing Club1.41%
18434 Loreto Mandeville Hall Toorak Australia0.35%
6435 Marlow Rowing Club A4.24%
24436 Marlow Rowing Club B0%
24437 Nottinghamshire County Rowing Association0%
24438 Putney High School A0%
24439 Putney High School B0%
24440 St Georges College0%
13441 St Pauls Girls School0.71%
8442 Shrewsbury School A2.83%
24443 Shrewsbury School B0%
13444 Sir William Borlases Grammar School0.71%
24445 Sir William Perkinss School A0%
24446 Sir William Perkinss School B0%
24447 Sir William Perkinss School C0%
24448 Surbiton High School0%
7449 Sydney Rowing Club Australia3.53%
5450 The Lady Eleanor Holles School A4.59%
24451 The Lady Eleanor Holles School B0%
24452 The Lady Eleanor Holles School C0%
24453 The Lady Eleanor Holles School D0%
3454 The Tideway Scullers School A9.54%
18455 The Tideway Scullers School B0.35%
13456 Wallingford Rowing Club A0.71%
24457 Wallingford Rowing Club B0%
24458 Walton Rowing Club0%
24459 Wimbledon High School0%
24460 Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club0%
18461 York City Rowing Club A0.35%
24462 York City Rowing Club B0%

THE BRITANNIA CHALLENGE CUP

RankingCrewPercentage of Votes
15463 BTC – Southampton – Rowing Club0.35%
10464 Belfast Rowing Club0.71%
15465 Christchurch Rowing Club0.35%
10466 City of Bristol Rowing Club0.71%
15467 City of Oxford Rowing Club0.35%
22468 City of Sunderland Rowing Club0%
7469 Deutscher Ruder Club Hannover von 1884 Germany2.47%
22470 East India Club0%
22471 Glasgow Rowing Club0%
6472 Lea Rowing Club A2.83%
22473 Lea Rowing Club B0%
5474 Mercantile Rowing Club Australia7.77%
22475 Minerva Bath Rowing Club0%
1476 Molesey Boat Club40.28%
15477 Nottingham Rowing Club0.35%
22478 Quintin Boat Club0%
22479 Rob Roy Boat Club0%
10480 Royal Chester Rowing Club0.71%
10481 Rudergemeinschaft Angaria Hannover eV Germany0.71%
4482 Rudern Tennis und Hockey Club Bayer Leverkusen Germany8.13%
8483 Société dEncouragement du Sport Nautique France1.06%
22484 Stourport Boat Club0%
2485 Sydney Rowing Club Australia15.55%
3486 Thames Rowing Club A14.84%
15487 Thames Rowing Club B0.35%
8488 The Tideway Scullers School1.06%
22489 Twickenham Rowing Club0%
22490 Upper Thames Rowing Club0%
10491 Vesta Rowing Club0.71%
15492 Wallingford Rowing Club0.35%
15493 Warwick Boat Club0.35%

THE PRINCE ALBERT CHALLENGE CUP

RankingCrewPercentage of Votes
22494 Aberdeen University0%
6495 Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Nereus Netherlands2.47%
14496 Bath University0.71%
9497 Boston University USA2.12%
19498 Brasenose College Oxford0.35%
2499 Cambridge University A16.25%
22500 Cambridge University B0%
22501 Cambridge University Lightweight Rowing Club0%
22502 Christ Church Oxford and Wadham College Oxford0%
6503 Cornell University USA A2.47%
19504 Cornell University USA B0.35%
13505 Durham University A1.41%
22506 Durham University B0%
9507 Edinburgh University A2.12%
22508 Edinburgh University B0%
22509 Exeter University0%
22510 Fitzwilliam College Cambridge0%
14511 Georgetown University USA0.71%
5512 Goldie Boat Club A3.89%
22513 Goldie Boat Club B0%
3514 Harvard University USA13.07%
4515 Imperial College London A9.89%
22516 Imperial College London B0%
12517 Isis Boat Club1.77%
22518 Jesus College Cambridge0%
22519 Kings College London A0%
22520 Kings College London B0%
22521 Kings College Queensland Australia0%
22522 Lancaster University0%
22523 Lawrenceville School USA0%
22524 Liverpool University0%
22525 Manchester University0%
22526 Nottingham University0%
1527 Oxford Brookes University35.34%
14528 Purdue University USA0.71%
22529 Queens College Cambridge0%
22530 Royal Holloway University of London0%
22531 St Hild & St Bede College Durham0%
22532 St Pauls School Concord USA0%
19533 Shanghai Jiao Tong University China0.35%
6534 United States Naval Academy USA2.47%
22535 University College London0%
22536 University of British Columbia Canada0%
9537 University of London2.12%
14538 University of Michigan USA0.71%
14539 University of Pennsylvania USA0.71%
22540 University of St Andrews0%
22541 University of Surrey0%
22542 University of York0%

THE SILVER GOBLETS & NICKALLS CHALLENGE CUP

RankingCrewPercentage of Votes
3543 AM Ball & TD Ballinger – Leander Club –14.13%
5544 IG Carino & FJ Esteras – Club San Fernando and Club de Remo Teutonia Argentina –1.77%
7545 MM Coughlan & JS Davidson – Globe Rowing Club –1.06%
7546 OS Firebaugh & B Sagawinia – United States Naval Academy USA –1.06%
9547 H Hogan & H Elworthy – Doncaster Rowing Club –0.35%
2548 M ODonovan & S ODriscoll – Skibbereen Rowing Club Ireland –32.51%
1549 MC Oyen & M Steenman – Hollandia Roeiclub Netherlands –36.75%
9550 PE Poynter & TF Burton – The Oratory School –0.35%
6551 JJ Westfold & JW McKenzie – Oxford Brookes University –1.41%
4552 DH William & FDD Hamilton – Yale University USA –10.6%

THE HAMBLEDEN PAIRS CHALLENGE CUP

RankingCrewPercentage of Votes
10553 KR Barnhill & KE Eskander – Thames Rowing Club and University of London –1.77%
5554 EC Beeres & L Youssifou – Hollandia Roeiclub Netherlands –3.89%
2555 NM Harris-White & SLJ Dear – Leander Club –6.71%
13556 GO Johnson & LK Stokes – Nottingham University –1.06%
3557 A Jorritsma & JA van Veen – Hollandia Roeiclub Netherlands –6.36%
12558 GL King & CC King – Cambridge University Womens Boat Club –1.41%
8559 ERM Krulik & R Brackett – United States Naval Academy USA –2.83%
6560 X Lin & R Ju – Chinese National Rowing Team China –3.53%
15561 RC McKellar & LM Emkes – Vesta Rowing Club –0.35%
14562 RE Minnich & CCA Newbury – Lea Rowing Club –0.71%
9563 SM OConnor & NL Long – National University of Ireland Galway and Skibbereen Rowing Club Ireland –2.12%
1564 GE Prendergast & KL Gowler – Waiariki Rowing Club New Zealand –59.36%
6565 M Qin & L Guo – Chinese National Rowing Team China –3.53%
4566 PC Smith & PJ Whittaker – Cambridge University Womens Boat Club –4.59%
10567 J Vermeer & ESF Stewart – Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Nereus and Roeiverenging RIC Netherlands –1.77%

THE DOUBLE SCULLS CHALLENGE CUP

RankingCrewPercentage of Votes
11568 S Blake & JT Sanders – Fulham Reach Boat Club –0.35%
16569 AJ Cairns & CJ Eke – Berwick Amateur Rowing Club –0%
1570 JE Collins & GE Thomas – Leander Club and Agecroft Rowing Club –70.32%
11571 SNB Cox & PSR Purcell-Gilpin – Molesey Boat Club –0.35%
3572 MS Cummings & Z Youell – Thames Rowing Club –2.47%
5573 TA Garner & BR Gittus-Smith – Warwick Boat Club –0.71%
5574 MWA Hadhrawi & SKZ Alshali – Saudi Rowing Federation Kingdom of Saudi Arabia –0.71%
11575 AV Hayda & HI Formoso-Murias – Georgetown University USA –0.35%
5576 J Heuchan & BCD Parsonage – Strathclyde Park Rowing Club and Strathclyde University –0.71%
16577 MPG Hughes & MJ Cannon – Vesta Rowing Club –0%
5578 N Hull & OJ Dix – Queens University Belfast and Leander Club –0.71%
16579 RC Inett & TK Carter – Poole Amateur Rowing Club and Upper Thames Rowing Club –0%
16580 JE Jackson & ORR Stephens – Upper Thames Rowing Club –0%
4581 JJP Keech & AA Cowley – Molesey Boat Club and The Tideway Scullers School –1.41%
16582 WH Mackworth-Praed & EJ Barton – Auriol Kensington Rowing Club and Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club –0%
5583 TDAC Male & MR Mitchell – Bexhill Amateur Rowing Club and The Tideway Scullers School –0.71%
16584 RH Murillo & CA Rosso – Club San Fernando and Club de Remo Atlantis Argentina –0%
5585 DN Potter & A Adrienne – De Montfort University –0.71%
16586 N Riding & C Wilkinson – Leeds Rowing Club –0%
11587 HS Sandars & JT Tillotson – Reading Rowing Club –0.35%
16588 JRP Scott & TW Foster – Upper Thames Rowing Club and Sabrina Club –0%
2589 JW Storey & CW Harris – Waiariki Rowing Club New Zealand –19.79%
11590 ACJB Waring & WJI Lock – University of York –0.35%

THE STONOR CHALLENGE TROPHY

RankingCrewPercentage of Votes
7591 C Baer & J Richter – Heilbronner Rudergesellschaft Schwaben v 1879 eV and Ruderklub am Wannsee Berlin Germany –2.83%
2592 BR Bryan & KJ Maitland – Leander Club –10.95%
11593 EA Cameron-Blake & HM Jackson – London Rowing Club –0.71%
9594 FG Chestnutt & CK Knight – Reading University and Newcastle University –1.41%
1595 BC Donoghue & OK Loe – Waiariki Rowing Club New Zealand –45.58%
10596 LJ Gillbanks & I North – Nottingham University –1.06%
14597 M Gomez & M Marcado – Club NataciÛ Banyoles Spain –0.35%
11598 LR Henry & OR Morgan – Leicester Rowing Club and Shiplake College –0.71%
5599 M Keijser & I Paulis – Hollandia Roeiclub Netherlands –7.42%
4600 S Lu & Y Wang – Chinese National Rowing Team China –9.54%
17601 M Montanez & L Lopez – Club Natació Banyoles Spain –0%
14602 Z Mulholland & LE Macro – Bath University –0.35%
3603 HR Osborne & SJL Voss – Waiariki Rowing Club New Zealand –10.6%
11604 XY Pan & QH Wen – Shanghai Jiao Tong University China –0.71%
6605 LI Scheenaard & N Beukers – Hollandia Roeiclub Netherlands –5.65%
14606 J Titterington & B Goodchild – Ipswich Rowing Club and Sudbury Rowing Club –0.35%
8607 AH van Deventer & IC Walsh – Upper Thames Rowing Club –1.77%

THE DIAMOND CHALLENGE SCULLS

RankingCrewPercentage of Votes
6608 L Adema – Algemene Groningen Studenten Roeivereniging Gyas Netherlands –0.71%
17609 HJ Aitchison – Southampton Coalporters Amateur Rowing Club –0%
10610 D Alizadeh – Cambridge University –0.35%
17611 JW Anderson – Trentham Boat Club –0%
10612 RT Asher – University of Leicester –0.35%
3613 K Borch – Horten Roklubb Norway –16.96%
17614 MG Brigham – Leeds University –0%
17615 JWM Burns – Edinburgh University –0%
17616 SB Byford – Birmingham Rowing Club –0%
10617 SA Catto – Newport Aquatic Center USA –0.35%
17618 AA Cowley – Molesey Boat Club –0%
1619 AMO Drysdale – West End Rowing Club New Zealand –43.46%
10620 MG Evans – New Zealand Defence Force New Zealand –0.35%
17621 M Fraenkel – Offenbacher Rudergesellschaft Undine Germany –0%
10622 M Goretti – Team Italia Italy –0.35%
17623 CAW Harrison – Reading Rowing Club –0%
5624 SG Innes – Leander Club –1.41%
10625 JJP Keech – The Tideway Scullers School –0.35%
17626 GG Krommenhoek – Hollandia Roeiclub Netherlands –0%
17627 CMT Larking – Nottinghamshire County Rowing Association –0%
4628 HD Leask – Leander Club –2.12%
17629 RA Lewis – Walton Rowing Club –0%
17630 AMR Marti – Club Natació Banyoles Spain –0%
17631 R Matthews – Mercantile Rowing Club Australia –0%
17632 SL Moneley – Upper Thames Rowing Club –0%
17633 HAN Neame – Cardiff University –0%
17634 L Price – Upper Thames Rowing Club –0%
17635 O Quitmann – Twickenham Rowing Club –0%
6636 CK Revell – Riverside Boat Club USA –0.71%
6637 MJS Schmid – See-Club Luzern Switzerland –0.71%
10638 JM Temple – Edinburgh University –0.35%
17639 HJ Wagenaar – Cambridge 99 Rowing Club –0%
6640 AJW Watkins – Molesey Boat Club –0.71%
17641 T Wilkinson – Greenbank Falmouth Rowing Club –0%
2642 O Ziedler – Donau-Ruder-Club Ingolstadt eV Germany –30.74%

THE PRINCESS ROYAL CHALLENGE CUP

RankingCrewPercentage of Votes
14643 M Archer – Grosvenor Rowing Club –0.35%
14644 AG Campbell-Orde – Nottingham Rowing Club –0.35%
11645 JL Cole-Hossain – Thames Rowing Club –0.71%
8646 GM Cooper – Upper Thames Rowing Club –1.41%
10647 GC Dooley – Agecroft Rowing Club –1.06%
3648 D Dymchenko – Sports Club Concorde Ukraine –3.89%
4649 OM Hayes – Skibbereen Rowing Club Ireland –3.18%
18650 AJ Hynes – Upper Thames Rowing Club –0%
14651 L Iball – Grosvenor Rowing Club –0.35%
8652 HM Jackson – London Rowing Club –1.41%
4653 Y Jiang – Chinese National Rowing Team China –3.18%
7654 E Luik – Molesey Boat Club –1.77%
6655 PL Otto – Schülerruderverein Kreuzgasse Köln von 1911 Germany –2.83%
2656 LI Scheenaard – Hollandia Roeiclub Netherlands –4.24%
1657 EK Twigg – Waiariki Rowing Club New Zealand –73.5%
11658 M Veldhuis – Hollandia Roeiclub Netherlands –0.71%
11659 EL Watts – Oxford University Womens Lightweight Rowing Club –0.71%
14660 MG Wedgewood – University of Surrey –0.35%

THE KINGS CUP

RankingCrewPercentage of Votes
41 Australian Defence Force Australia13.78%
32 Bundeswehr Germany17.31%
73 Canadian Armed Forces Canada1.06%
84 Forces Armées Françaises France0.35%
55 New Zealand Defence Force New Zealand2.83%
66 Royal Netherlands Armed Forces Netherlands2.47%
27 United Kingdom Armed Forces24.03%
18 United States Armed Forces USA38.16%